1. STARStreak Air Defence system is to be developed under the which programmes?

A) Make in China
B) Make in Russia
C) Make in India
D) Make in Japan

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C]. Make in India

2. Starstreak is of which origin short range man-portable air-defence system?

A) British
B) Indian
C) Russian
D) Chinese

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[A] British

3. Which Air defence had manufactured Starstreak is a British short range man-portable air-defence system?

A) Fighter air defence
B) Thales Air Defence
C) Army air defence
D) All of the above

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[B]. Thales Air Defence

4. When was Union cabinet informed of signing of the memorandum of understanding?

A) January 20, 2021
B) January 19, 2021
C) February 12, 2020
D) January 15, 2021

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[A]. January 20, 2021

5. Which country is running the world’s largest clean energy programme?

A) USA
B) China
C) India
D) Nepal

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C]. India

6. When was the trade relations between India and Uzbekistan are governed by the Agreement on Trade and Economic Co-operation signed?

A) May 1988
B) May 1993
C) June 1993
D) May 1983

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[B] May 1993

7. Which of the following articles of the UN charter forbids an UN member to vote if dues has not been paid?

A) Article 15
B) Article 17
C) Article 19
D) Article 20

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C] Article 19

8. Which of the following nations may be allowed to have their balloting rights regardless of lacking their payments in UN?

A) Somalia
B) Comoros
C) Sao Tome
D) None of the above

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[D] None of the above

9. Which of the following nations has the highest contribution in the UN?

A) India
B) USA
C) Iran
D) Russia

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[B] USA

10. Which is the world’s biggest manufacturers of palm oil?

A) Indonesia
B) Malaysia
C) None of the above
D) Both A and B

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[D] Both A and B

11. The biggest manufacturers of palm oil are becoming a member of forces to foyer in opposition to proposed regulatory adjustments that would limitation sales of the product in which part of the world?

A) Africa
B) Asia
C) Europe
D) Australia

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C] Europe

12. Council of Palm Oil Producing Countries (CPOPC) was established in which year?

A) 2010
B) 2015
C) 2016
D) 2018

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[B] 2015

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *