1. Who is Israel’s education minister?

A) Joe Biden
B) Donald Trump
C) Rahul Gandhi
D) Yoav Galant

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[D]. Yoav Galant

2. Why is Israel being criticized?

A) To be an Antidiscrimination state
B) To be an Apartheid State
C) To be an Antisegregation
D) To be an Antiracism

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[B] To be an Apartheid State

3. On which date Education Minister Yoav Galant tweeted that he had instructed the ministry’s director general to “prevent the entry of organizations calling Israel ‘an apartheid state’ or demeaning Israeli soldiers from lecturing at schools”?

A) 17th January 2021
B) 18th January 2021
C) 12th January 2021
D) 15th January 2021

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[A]. 17th January 2021

4. Who is planning to cancel the permit for the Keystone XL pipeline project?

A) Joe Biden
B) Donald Trump
C) Rahul Gandhi
D) Yoav Galant

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[A]. Joe Biden

5. The Keystone Pipeline System is an oil pipeline system of which country?

A) Canada
B) United States
C) Both A and B
D) None of the above

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C]. Both A and B

6. For how much miles the pipeline is projected to carry oil from the Canadian province of Alberta down to Nebraska, to join an existing pipeline?

A) 200 miles (900km)
B) 1,100 miles (1,800km))
C) 900 miles (1,600km))
D) 1,200 miles (1,900km)

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[D] 1,200 miles (1,900km)

7. Whose birth anniversary is to be celebrated as “Parakram Diwas” as announced by The Government of India?

A) Jay Prakash Narayan
B) Rajendra Prasad
C) Subhash Chandra Bose
D) Sardar Patel

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C] Subhash Chandra Bose

8. Subash Chandra Bose became the president of INC in which year?

A) 1936
B) 1937
C) 1938
D) 1940

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[D] 1940

9. Central Proposed that a new Museum will be build on the name of Subhash Chandra bose, where is the first one?

A) Mumbai
B) Delhi
C) Kolkata
D) Rajasthan

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[B] Delhi

10. Which country ranked at the top spot in recent Global Firepower Index?

A) Russia
B) USA
C) China
D) Spain

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[B] USA

11. India ranked at what spot in the recently published Global Firepower Index?

A) First
B) Third
C) Fourth
D) Second

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C] Fourth

12. Global Firepower Index is imparting analytics about global military since which year?

A) 2005
B) 2006
C) 2007
D) 2008

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[B] 2006

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *