1. Which High Court recently ruled that couples planning to marry under Special Marriage Act shall choose not to publish thirty-day notice before registering their marriage?

A) The Allahabad
B) The Jammu and Kashmir
C) The Punjab and Haryana
D) The Sikkim

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[A]. The Allahabad

2. The Special Marriage Act is an Act of the Parliament of India enacted in which year?

A) 1985
B) 1889
C) 1995
D) 1954

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[D] 1954

3. What is the appropriate age the bride and groom should have attained to get married?

A) 20 years old bride and 21 years old groom
B) 18 years old bride and 20 years old groom
C) 18 years old bride and 21 years old groom
D) 15 years old bride and 21 years old groom

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C]. 18 years old bride and 21 years old groom

4. When did The National Road Safety Month starts and end?

A) January 1-February 2
B) January 8-February 7
C) January 18-February 17
D) January 12- February 11

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C]. January 18-February 17

5. Where did the inaugural function held for The National Road Safety Month?

A) Vigyan Bhavan
B) Bharat Bhavan
C) Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan
D) Rashtrapati Bhawan

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[A]. Vigyan Bhavan

6. Who is the Minister of State for Road Transport?

A) Mahmoud Abbas
B) Neeraj Thakur
C) Pralhad Joshi
D) Gen VK Singh

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[D] Gen VK Singh

7. Which of the following state or UT authorities have have sought for the Geographical Indication (GI) tag to Doda’s Gucchi mushroom?

A) Telangana
B) Uttrakhand
C) Jammu Kashmir
D) Jharkhand

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C] Jammu Kashmir

8. What is Gucchi Mushrooms also known as ?

A) Enoki
B) Oyester
C) Portabello
D) Morchella

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[D] Morchella

9. The registration of a geographical indication is legitimate for a duration of what years?

A) 5
B) 10
C) 15
D) Lifetime

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[B] 10

10. Who has invited PM Modi to attend the G7 Summit 2021?

A) KP Sharma Oli
B) Boris Johnson
C) Joe Biden
D) None of the above

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[B] Boris Johnson

11. PM Modi had attended the last G-7 summit in which country?

A) Paris
B) Serbia
C) France
D) London

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C] France

12. Which Country will chair the G7 Summit 2021?

A) Russia
B) UK
C) South Korea
D) China

CLICK TO SHOW ANSWER

[C] South Korea

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *